August 7, 2009

Heo Young Saeng


Name : HEO YOUNG SAENG
Nickname : Otter
Birthdate : November 3, 1986
Blood type : O
Height : 178cm
Weight : 63kg
Hobby : Online gaming, Basketball, Listening to music
Specialty : Piano
Animal that you describe yourself as : Bear
Motto : Always smile to live your life
Family members : Father, Mother, Myself
Idol : Seo Tai Ji
Part which you are most satisfied of : Shoulders
Habit that you would like to change : Not able to speak well
Things that you bring in your bag : Wallet, iPod
Thing that you do most seriously : Singing
3 wishes :
1. Hope to earn lots of money
2. SS501 and my name to be known all over the world
3. Be able to think more carefully
From: Taiwan Fans Magazine + Translated by: xiaochu@Quainte

Heo Young Saeng Monologue

8 comments:

Anonymous said...

Young Saeng!!!
I'm really happy that his a part of SS501
SS501 JJANG!!

well Young Saeng was SM entertainment trainee before. I'm glad he transfered in DSP Media

even though DSP is not a big company compared to SM. GO PRINCE Heo Young Saeng!!!

phtriples said...

you're right! i'm glad he transferred to DSP, or else SS501 will not be complete! He has the best voice! And sexy as hell too! Fighting!

Chara said...

:D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D

Can only agree too. I don't know, SM Entertainment is popular for very hard and tight contracts, which hardly leave air to breath for the artists... I think it's (a little) better with DSP, even when the management is somehow.... unstable?

Well, anyway: Young Saeng is our backbone-vocal.^^ *heartbeat* Can as well only agree to "sexy as hell" and want to add: Surely very comefortable to be around with (as Park Ji Bin once said... I believe that).

Tracy said...

omg i can't believe i have the same bday as young saeng!!! November 3rd!! OMG and he's a Scorpio like me omg!! Soo lucky!

#1_in-your-heart_ said...

=) young saeng...... u have a beautiful voice keep it up

chastineys said...

i really miss young saeng..

chastineys said...

i hope that saengie can visit the philippines for his concert..
i really miss them especially SAENGIE.. SARANGHAE..

jenny fang said...

i miss all guys ss501

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Your Ad Here

Your Ad Here