Aaaaah! I wanna scream! I don't know even know what to say here, coz my heart's pumping like mad after reading this fan account. Hahaha. My mind is filled with visual images of Leader and Jae Joong in the airport, Hyun Joong resting his head on Jae Joong's shoulder and Jae Joong comfortably putting on a coat on Hyun Joong. Isn't that the sweetest thing?! Oooohh... I wish someone took pictures of that sweet moment. And the fan's description of Leader, "ethereal, like an angel." "Godlike..." Makes me want to see him in person even more... with my very own eyes! Sigh... okay, I'm rambling... don't mind me. Just go on and read the fan account below:

---------------------------------------------------------------------

My friend's aunt was in Canada for a business trip and she met Jae Joong, Hyun Joong at the airport. Here is her account...

Well, let see! Where should I begin?

It’s about my experience with meeting two famous Korean celebrities while waiting for my flight at a business launch in Canada Airport.

They are Kim Hyun Joong (Jihoo from BOF) and his friend, Kim JaeJoong. I’m an old chap, not a big fan of anything, but I do watch/listen to Korean drama and music. My two nieces are dedicated fans, so they keep me updated once in a while.

The two young men were sitting right across from my seat. Since I was busy working on my laptop, I didn’t noticed their presents until one of their travel companions dropped something on the floor.

KHJ looks quite young in person. His complexion is amazingly nice. He’s very fair, and very pretty. He looks ethereal, almost like an angel himself. His skin is as nice as a child‘s. Women would go for extreme measures just to have that kind of skin (so unfair).

Kim YaeJoong is also very handsome. He looks a little quirky, but that makes him sexy. I found Jaejoong a little more approachable and down-to-earth, since he does not have that “God” vide look as KHJ does.

Those two seem very close. They didn’t talk much, but the way they exchanged eyes contacts and shared a drink showed their closeness. I watched them from behind my laptop (he he … shame on me, an old lady). At one point, they made some loud noise and looked at me wary. I smiled just to reassure them. Jaejoong nod his head and I thought he said sorry. Hyun Joong just smiled and shyly looked down. Right at that moment, I understood why they called him ‘prettier than flower’.

If I’m not wrong, Jaejoong is older than Hyun Joong right? The younger one leaned on his friend’s shoulder and slept like a baby, while the older one sat till and even tried to put a coat on his young friend. I guess only Asian can show such affection to same-sex friends without the thought of been mistaken as homosexual. I found them really cute, and innocent.

I didn’t want to disturb or make them uncomfortable, I planned to wait to right before I leave for the flight to ask for their signatures, and pictures. Those will be great gifts for my two nieces. However, when I came back from the wash room, they were gone.

As a punishment for failing to get their pictures, my two nieces insisted me to write a fan account (?) to share my experience with all the fans. So, here it is, my first ever fan account. I hope you all enjoy it.

It was great to feel young, and being a fan girl once again. Thanks to the two gorgeous young men.

To my nieces, Lauren and Alexandra

With love, Mia Ng.

Credit: Mia Ng + (English translation) Alex Ng + UniNg @ www.onetvxq.com
Repost only with full credit.

6 comments:

Raia said...

GAHHH DoubleJoong is SOOO real!!! <33

LyN said...

whoa i want to see that scene too!! i think this is the best fan account so far.. i wonder what saengi would feel if he read this..haha..before i wonder what kind of dongsaeng leader is..because he is the hyung in SS501..but after i read this..it like leader is so precious and fragile people just wants to take care of him..i wonder why leader showed that kind of sweetness towards jaejoong..really very close huh?..coz we all know he's not into mushy stuff..first time hearing leader acted like a baby.. ^_^

elen122207 said...

OMG!!! dunno what to say....wahhhhh...sooooo cuteeeeeeeeee!!!

phtriples said...

yeah, it's such a precious moment... the way it's described by the fan... i wish that moment was captured in time... hehehe.

Cynthia!! said...

awww...how i wish that moment of leader leaning on jaejong's arm is captured...that kinda closeness and sweetness..i can imagined it..and it felt so real..aft i read this..my heart warmed up(i dunoe why)esp at the part of leader leaning on jaejong's arm..how i wish i was the one there...

killerbunniez77 said...

Really beautiful beautiful beautiful fan account...I'm sure that they both looked like angels up close... <3 HJL and JJ

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Your Ad Here

Your Ad Here