Triple S fans know that SS501's Leader Kim Hyun Joong is a sleepyhead, right? In their show Thank You For Waking Us Up, he was the one who's soooo hard to wake up, even 501 phone calls can't wake him up. If you haven't watched the show, I encourage you to watch. It's so hilarious! If you're still wondering why Hyun Joong loves to sleep a lot, read about his Gemini Personality, and you'll understand.

One thing about Hyun Joong is that he doesn't have any problem falling asleep, in fact he can sleep anytime, anywhere, almost instantly. But it's a good thing, because with Leader's schedule, he barely has time to rest, and sneaking up on good naps is important so he doesn't collapse with exhaustion.

Somehow though, if I were in a position where I would be the one to wake him up, I don't think I would have the guts to do it. How about you? Me, I'd rather crawl into bed and sleep beside him. LOL. But I don't want to be the one to wake him up, because not only is he almost impossible to wake up, he also has this tendency to get irritated with the person waking him up. Hahaha. You wouldn't want to face Leader when he gets up on the wrong side of the bed, would you?

Check out these pictures of Hyun Joong sleeping. Look at how Leader sleeps, usually when it's convenient and he has a desk in front of him, he would assume the same sleeping position: head on extended arm.



He looks so adorably cute in these pics...





Taking well-deserved naps during breaks and in between photoshoots...







From We Got Married and Boys Over Flowers days...








Credits: as tagged in pics + triplesphilippines.blogspot.com

10 comments:

gateway2adventure said...

hahaha i agree! by anyways, he's still cute even when sleeping..

marge0256 said...

yeah. I've seen Thank You for Waking US up. He really has that passion for sleeping. Not just love. I guess he needs it badly. He recently gets hospitalized because of exhaustion. :)

phtriples said...

yeah, isn't it a pity? poor Leader. he should take care of himself more! but we're all relieved that his back in his 4D world now, and he's okay. :)

Gabby said...

even during the shooting break of the BOF in Jeju Island (the scene where Jun Pyo is getting married), he fall asleep instantly. lolz!

marge0256 said...

he certainly should. He's buseir than ever. Especially if there's BOF part 2. He's gonna be busy again, concerts, albums, and the show.

phtriples said...

you're right guys. i just hope he doesn't collapse again out of sheer exhaustion.

gurlzz1998 said...

he was so cute when sleeping.....his lips make him looks sooooooooo cute.....hehehehehe.....

Anonymous said...

man im just like Hyunjoong... i sleep wherever i go... lol

Anonymous said...

hooooo mi oppa se duerme con una facilidad jajaj¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡ es tam bello hunmnn i love kim hyun joong eres lo maximooooooooooo
evixxxx

Anonymous said...

hyun joong eresmuy dormilon no,pro q no vienes a bolivia love

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Your Ad Here

Your Ad Here